Below is a listing of all boats that are currently listed in the CYA Yacht Register, including many boats that do not qualify as "Vintage" or "Classic" members. Some are former CYA yachts that have been archived and can be returned to active status if an owner re-joins CYA. Contact historian@classicyacht.org to reinstate a boat.

Displaying 1 - 100 of 556. Sort by: Name - Year - Length - Date Created/Updated
1939 monk
Tollefson
1939 36'
Trumpy
1970 63'
Acania 1929 [March 1959, San Francisco]
J. H. Wells
Pusey & Jones
1929 126'
Adagio
Not Registered
Richardson
1948 34'
Adarene
Not Registered
Horner Brothers Shipyard
1937 36'
Adelante
Classic
Grandy Boat Company
1929 42'
Adventure
Grandy
1947 34'
Afton
Not Registered
Neil Banks
1935 35'
Ahalani
Not Registered
Stephens Bros.
1957 60'
Alarwee
L. E. "Ted" Geary
Ballard Marine Railway Co.
1925 83'
Alexandra
Not Registered
Elco
1928 42'
Alicia (2018)
John H. Wells
Defoe
1930 167'
Allison E
Stephens
1941 39'
Allure
Classic
Stephens Brothers
Stephens Brothers
1931 43'
Vintage
Darryl Fish (Ford Thunderbird Designer)
Owens Tahitian "Aloha”
1962 40'
Alondra
Classic
David E. "Ted" Cook
David E. "Ted" Cook and his son Edward
1941 36'
Athea
Not Registered
Chris Craft
1929 38'
Alura II
Not Registered
John H. Wells
Lawley
1929 54'
Amanda
Vintage
Graham Bunn Norfolk, UK
1956 79'
Not Registered
Ted Geary
C. A. Malcolm
1937 34'
Amaya
Stephens Brothers
1926 47'
Not Registered
Blanchard
1929 31'
Vintage
Chris Craft
1956 56'
Classic
Gray Boat Works
1929 60'
Aphrodite
Classic
Purdy Bros
Brooklin
1937 74'
April Ann
Not Registered
Ed Monk, Sr.
Cummings Boat Co.
1953 42'
By James Skitt Matthews - City of Vancouver, British Columbia, Archives, Public Domain, https://commons.wikimedia.org/w/index.php?curid=30090215
George Lawley & Son
1901-1966 153'
Not Registered
Blanchard Boat Co.
1951 48'
Not Registered
Madden & Lewis
1927 61'
Argonaut II
Classic
Menchions Shipyard
1922 73'
Argosy
Not Registered
J. M. Watts/Elliott Higgins
E. E. Johnson/Jensen Motorboat
1925-2020 65'
Ariel II
Not Registered
Sidney Herreshoff
Herreshoff Mfg
1931 46'
Aries II
Member
D. Martin
C.P. Leek & Sons
1968 60'
Arlene
Classic
Leigh Coolidge
Blanchard Boat Co.
1929 38'
Not Registered
Baglietto
1966 52'
Arro
Not Registered
Nick Babare, Tacoma
1922 50'
Arrow
Classic
Simon & Shelly
1929 39'
Astelle
Not Registered
J. J. Astell
1942 42'
Vintage
Chris Craft
1957 55'
Classic
Stephens Brothers
1929 47'
Atlantide
Alfred Mylne
Philip & Son Ltd
1930 122'
Atlas
Not Registered
WM Grant
WM Grant
1909 50'
Aurora IV [Will Heyer Photo ]
Not Registered
John Trumpy and Sons
1955 68'
Aurora V
Vintage
Frederick Gieger/John Trumpy Jr.
John Trumpy & Sons
1969 58'
B.O.B.
Not Registered
Chris-Craft
Roamer Steel Boat
1960 35'
Bacchus
Member
Hudson
1979 39'
Barnacle
Classic
Atkins
Blanchard
1932 38'
Not Registered
Matthews
1965 60'
Beauty
Not Registered
Stephens Brothers
1941 36'
Bella Luna
Vintage
Chris Craft
1963 42'
Belle
Not Registered
Ron Bell
Ron Bell
1981 47'
Not Registered
Ed Monk, Sr.
Schertzer
1931 38'
Bianca
Vintage
Chris Craft
1959 32'
Big Dipper
Classic
Jake Farrell
Jake Farrell
1930 36'
Not Registered
Tollycraft
1957 20'
Black Douglas
Classic
Bath Iron Works
Bath Iron Works
1928 23'
Not Registered
Chris-Craft
1941 16'
Classic
Leigh Coolidge
Blanchard Boat Co.
1928 36'
Not Registered
Ed Monk
Fenner & Hood, Vancouver
1947 52'
Not Registered
Fellows & Stewart
1927 57'
Blue Log
Vintage
Eldredge-McInnis
Hinckley
1942 39'
Blue Peter
Classic
Ted Geary
Lake Union Drydock
1928 96'
Bo-Peep II
Not Registered
John Hacker
Defoe Boat and Motoe Works
1926 55'
Not Registered
Youngquist
1956 36'
Bolero
Vintage
Chris-Craft
1952 34'
Not Registered
Chris-Craft
1961 32'
Bubbles
Not Registered
Matthews
1959 42'
Simon & Shelly
1929 39'
Bystander of Man
Charles E. Nicholson
Camper & Nicholson
1934 75'
Cadrew
Not Registered
Ralph W. Hugg
Jensen Motor Boat Company
1931 80'
Califia
Classic
William Holly
1937 37'
Callie Belle
Not Registered
F. D. Lawley
George Lawley & Son
1910 85'
Canim
Classic
Ted Geary
Lake Union Drydock
1930 96'
Capella
Vintage
William Garden
Vic Franck Boat Co.
1961 60'
Caritas
Not Registered
Cox and Stephens
Krupp (Kiel, Germany)
1925 157'
Carlu
Vintage
Ed Monk Sr.
Chambers
1946 39'
Classic
Harold Lee
Mojean & Erickson
1935 70'
Caroline 1928
Not Registered
N. J. Blanchard, Sr.
Blanchard Boat
1928
Caroline
Not Registered
Monk
Forder
1963 32'
Caroline
Vintage
Chris Craft
1954 36'
Cassiar
B.T. Dobson
Palmer Scott
1949 64'
Catherine E
Associate
Hike Metals
1990
Catoctin
Vintage
Eldredge-McInnis
Wheeler Shipbuilding Corp.
1946 40'
Cavu II
Not Registered
Annapolis Yacht
1938 54'
Not Registered
A. Linton Co.
1913 38'
Chelsea II
Not Registered
Robert Allan, Vancouver
Star Shipyard
1955 48'
Not Registered
Consolidated Ship Builders
1924 45'
Chippewa
Coolidge/Monk
Puget Sound Bridge and Dredge
1943 83'
Classic
Stephens Brothers
1930 43'
Cinnamon Girl
Vintage
Chris Craft
Chris Craft
1951 34'
Not Registered
Hubert Ellis
1946 42'
Not Registered
Stephens
1929 42'
Cle Illahee
Classic
Carl Nordstrom
Vic Franck
1929 44'
Clupea
Boeing
1929 52'
Colleen
Not Registered
Leigh Coolidge
Blanchard Boat Co.
1928 36'
Colnett
Classic
Edson R. Schock
Sea Craft Shipyard
1924 42'
Comfy
Vintage
Chris-Craft
1950 28'
ComOcean
Vintage
Chris Craft
Chris Craft
1953 33'
Classic
Stephens Brothers
1929 43'
Comrade
Classic
H. C. Hanson
Franck & McCrary
1930 38'

Pages