Saturday, September 29, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
Center for Wooden Boats Festival

Center for Wooden Boats Festival

admin's picture

Fleet: 

  • Pacific Northwest
Friday, September 28, 2018 to Sunday, September 30, 2018
Non CYA Event

Center for Wooden BoatsCelebrating Wooden Boats!  Our 42nd Lake Union Wooden Boat Festival celebrates the history, the craft of and the culture wooden boats, large and small. There is something for everyone in the family: Classic sailboats and motorboats; tours of Lake Union on our historic fleet; hands-on games for adults and children alike; educational exhibits; maritime retail vendors; live music all day; beer garden; and an array of Seattle's famed food trucks!

Come join us to celebrate and explore our unique Pacific Northwest maritime traditions.

Contact Name: 

Tina Stotz

Contact email address: 

09/28/2018
 
PNW Annual General Membership Meeting

PNW Annual General Membership Meeting

admin's picture

Fleet: 

  • Pacific Northwest
Saturday, September 29, 2018
CYA Event

Annual MeetingThe annual meeting of the PNW Fleet membership.  Will be held at the Center for Wooden Boats (during the Wooden Boat Festival).

Below are the latest Agenda and Bridge Nominations for the CYA PNW Fleet Annual Meeting September 29th at the CWB Dick Wagner Center at 10 AM. 
We have lunch provided by CWB at noon, and need your registration in order to provide numbers to CWB by the 17th. 
Please register by clicking on
https://cya.wildapricot.org/event-3063723
We hope to see you during the Festival, the Annual meeting and upcoming COW.
Agenda:

  • Minutes 2017
  • Welcome new members
  • Treasurer report
  • Rules and Regulations change for replacing RC position between Elections. Suggestion to adopt the CYA version and Bridge approves Commodore's recommendations?
  •   2020 COW committee recruiting
  • Trio will be at PNW COW 10/27 at SYC.
  • Port officers mentor new members
  • Bell Street volunteers
  • Ordering form for name tags
  • Vote on officers
  • Preliminary Calendar of events and newsletter due dates for 16 months
  • New items from the floor
  • Adjourn for Lunch by CWB at 12 noon.

 
Slate of Officers:
Staff Commodore      Christian Dahl
Commodore              Laura Shifflette
Vice Commodore       Bill Foulk
Rear Commodore       Roger Palmer
Oregon Commodore   Chris Finks
Secretary                 Janice Palmer
Treasurer                 Tag Unger
Directors                  Diane Lander
                              John Lebens
                              Rick Randall

Contact Name: 

Commodore Christian Dahl

Contact email address: 

09/29/2018