PNW Fleet List

  • The Pacific Northwest Fleet encompasses classic motor yachts from Washington, Oregon, Idaho, and Montana.
     
  • Click on any boat image for more information.
     
  • Is your boat missing? Please send photos and info to boatpages@classicyacht.org.

138 Boats Listed
Adagio
1948 34' Richardson
Adventure
1947 34' Grandy
1935 35' Neil Banks
1962 40' Owens
Athea
1929 38' Chris Craft
1956 56' Chris Craft
April Ann
1953 42' Cummings Boat Co.
1922 73' Menchions Shipyard
1929 38' Blanchard Boat Co.
Astelle
1942 42' J. J. Astell
1957 55' Chris Craft
Bacchus
1979 39' Hudson
Barnacle
1932 38' Blanchard
Belle
1981 47' Ron Bell
Big Dipper
1930 36' Jake Farrell
1928 96' Lake Union Drydock
1952 34' Chris-Craft
Capella
1961 60' Vic Franck Boat Co.
1935 70' Mojean & Erickson
Caroline
1954 36' Chris Craft
Cavu II
1938 54' Annapolis Yacht
Cinnamon Girl
1951 34' Chris Craft
Cle Illahee
1929 44' Vic Franck
1929 43' Stephens Brothers
Comrade
1930 38' Franck & McCrary
1974 50' Stephens Brothers
1926 50' Martinac Shipyard
Cutterhead
1925 36' Blanchard Boat Co.
1941 42' Olson & Wingle Marine
Dawn Treader
1956 35' Chris-Craft
Deerleap
1929 85' Hoffar-Beeching
1931 87'
El Mistico
1927 44' Ballard Marine Railway
1928 42' Lake Union Drydock
Endeavor
1963 45' Matthews
Evening Star
1938 47' Joe Dyer's Astoria Marine Construction Co.
Fandango
1947 33' Chris-Craft
1926 36' Blanchard Boat Co.
Fellowship
1955 75' Star Shipyard
1945 56' Shain
Freya
1940 40' Tacoma Boatbuilding Co.
1936 34' Fremont Boat Co.
Gallant Lady
1940 65' Riggs Bros, Tacoma
1937 38' Hans MacKinnon
1914 36' Taylor & Grandy
Gracie
1962 28' Grandy
1947 44'
2profile
1956 42' Matthews
1941 88' Sagstad Shipyard (Ballard, WA)
Hanna
1927 38' Schertzer Bros.
1947 40' Grandy
Hesitation II
1959 55' Chris-Craft
1955 34' Chris Craft
1931 32' Schertzer
1948 24' Hackercraft
Holiday
1946 36' Edison Tech
Honey Bee
1951 42' Reinell
1929 48' Boeing of Canada
1954 45' Chris Craft
1927 30' Vic Franck Boat
1947 43' Blanchard
1930 30' Richardson Boat Co.
1955 34' Chris-Craft
1952 36' Jensen Motorboat
Kiyi
1926 50' Schertzer
1940 39' Edison Vocational Tech
Linmar
1933 78' New York Yacht, Launch & Engine Co.
1937 36' Chris Craft
Luxuria
1962 60' Chris-Craft
Malibu
1926 100' Blanchard Boat
Maranee
1940 42' Chris Craft
1929 59' Los Angeles Shipbuilding
1928 42' Lake Union Drydock
1956 40'
1938 45' Astoria Marine Construction Company, Astoria, Oregon
Miracle
1928 30' Vic Franck Boat
Mitlite
1933 58' Foss Shipyard
1948 30' Chris-Craft
1927 51' Hoffar-Beeching
Orba
1927 42' Lake Union Drydock
1927 96' Wilmington Boat Works
Patamar
1937 34' Carr & Stone
1939 26' Richardson
Pearl
1959 32' Chris Craft
1931 36' Jensen Motorboat
1929 28' Lindstrom/Milgard
1952 52' Chris-Craft
1941 65'
1936 43' Archie Mitchell, Van CAN
1919 72' Blanchard
Reverie
1952 42' Chris Craft
Riptide
1939 54' Elco
1927 47' Schertzer
1930 40' Schertzer
Saga
1956 51' Vic Franck Boat
1942 39' Forder
Scandalon
1953 45' Chris-Craft
1946 46' Grandy
Sea Otter
1952 32' Richardson
Sea Star
1965 85' Burger
1906 36' Elco
1956 46' Chris-Craft
1960 28' Grandy
Seven Bells
1929 43' Stephens Brothers
Sonata
1963 52' Chris Craft
St. Brendan
1947 40' Matthews
Starlight Express
1956 42' Matthews
Stella Maris
1966 33' Owens
Suellen
1951 37' Louis A. Hascall
1940 88' Astoria Shipyard
Swietenia
1941 30' Chris Craft
Tabu
1940 42' Chris-Craft
1962 55' Chris Craft
1927 78' Kruse & Banks
Thelonious
1953 38' Edison Technical School
1959 40' Claude Wiley
1971 52' McQueen
Turning Point
1928 42' Lake Union Drydock
1940 66' Vancouver Shipyards
Unforgettable
1965 57' Chris Craft
1929 46' Lake Union Drydock
Vagabundo
1936 59' Walton Hubbard Jr.
1960 62' Broward Marine
1922 125' Anderson & Co.
1930 43' Stephens Bros
1939 50' Lake Washington Shipyard
Wander
1933 29' Todd Dry Docks
Wanderer
1927 33' Rathfon
1947 43' Jensen Motor Boat Co.
1924 86' Martinolich
1958 42' Chris Craft
1927 48' Hoffar Beeching
1925 36' Richardson
1928 43' Hoffar Beeching
Zanzibar
1957 48' Stephens Brothers
Zella C
1927 42' Lake Union Drydock