Below is a listing of all boats that are currently listed in the CYA Yacht Register, including many CYA Member boats that do not qualify as "Vintage" or "Classic" members. Some are former CYA yachts that have been archived and can be returned to active status if an owner re-joins CYA. Contact historian@classicyacht.org to reinstate a boat.

Click on a boat name to view the boat's information page. Note, you can sort the list by clicking on any of the headers.


524 records found
Namesort descending Designer Builder Year Length CYA
Blackfish 1953 William Garden 56' William Garden 1953 56'
40' 1954 Chris Craft 40' 1964 Chris Craft 1954 40'
Absolute Trumpy 1970 63'
Adagio Adagio Richardson 1948 34'
Vintage
Adarene Adarene Horner Brothers Shipyard 1937 36'
Adelante Adelante Grandy Boat Company 1929 42'
Classic
Adventure Adventure Grandy 1947 34'
Adventurer
Afton Afton Neil Banks 1935 35'
Ahalani Ahalani Stephens Bros. 1957 60'
Vintage
Alexandra Alexandra Elco 1928 42'
Allure Allure Stephens Brothers Stephens Brothers 1931 43'
Classic
Aloha Darryl Fish (Ford Thunderbird Designer) Owens Tahitian "Aloha” 1962 40'
Vintage
Alondra Alondra David Edward 1941 36'
Classic
Athea Althea Chris Craft 1929 38'
Alura II Alura II John H. Wells Lawley 1929 54'
Amanda Amanda Graham Bunn Norfolk, UK 1956 79'
Vintage
Amanha Ted Geary C. A. Malcolm 1937 34'
Amaya Amaya Stephens Brothers 1925 47'
Ananda (Now “Latitude”) Blanchard 1929 31'
Anita Chris Craft 1956 56'
Vintage
Annie Laurie Gray Boat Works 1929 60'
Classic
Aphrodite Aphrodite Purdy Bros Brooklin 1937 74'
Classic
April Ann April Ann Ed Monk, Sr. Cummings Boat Co. 1953 42'
Vintage
Arcadia Blanchard Boat Co. 1951 48'
Arequipa Madden & Lewis 1927 61'
Argonaut II Argonaut II Menchions Shipyard 1922 73'
Classic
Argosy Argosy 1925-2020 J. M. Watts/Elliott Higgins E. E. Johnson/Jensen Motorboat 1925 65'
Ariel II Ariel II Sidney Herreshoff Herreshoff Mfg 1931 46'
Aries II Aries II D. Martin C.P. Leek & Sons 1968 60'
Member
Arlene Arlene Leigh Coolidge Blanchard Boat Co. 1929 38'
Classic
Arrivederci Baglietto 1966 52'
Arro Arro Nick Babare, Tacoma 1922 50'
Arrow Arrow Simon & Shelly 1929 39'
Classic
Astelle Astelle J. J. Astell 1942 42'
At Last Chris Craft 1957 55'
Vintage
Athena Stephens Brothers 1929 47'
Classic
Atlas Atlas WM Grant WM Grant 1909 50'
Classic
Aurora IV [Will Heyer Photo ] Aurora IV Trumpy 1955 68'
Aurora V Aurora V Frederick Gieger/John Trumpy Jr. John Trumpy & Sons 1969 58'
Vintage
B.O.B. B.O.B. Chris-Craft Roamer Steel Boat 1960 35'
Vintage
Bacchus Bacchus Hudson 1979 39'
Member
Barnacle Barnacle Atkins Blanchard 1932 38'
Classic
Baroness Matthews 1965 60'
Beauty Beauty Stephens Brothers 1941 36'
Bella Luna Bella Luna Chris Craft 1963 42'
Vintage
Belle Belle Ron Bell Ron Bell 1981 47'
Bernadine Ed Monk, Sr. Schertzer 1931 38'
Bianca Bianca Chris Craft 1959 32'
Vintage
Big Dipper Big Dipper Jake Farrell Jake Farrell 1930 36'
Classic
Bitty Boo Tollycraft 1957 20'
Black Douglas Black Douglas Bath Iron Works Bath Iron Works 1928 23'
Classic
Black Jack Chris-Craft 1941 16'
Blanche Leigh Coolidge Blanchard Boat Co. 1928 36'
Classic
Blithe Spirit Ed Monk Fenner & Hood, Vancouver 1947 52'
Blue Goose Fellows & Stewart 1927 57'
Blue Peter Blue Peter Ted Geary Lake Union Drydock 1928 96'
Classic
Bo-Peep II Bo-Peep II John Hacker Defoe Boat and Motoe Works 1926 55'
Boathouse For Sale 55'
Bold Venture Youngquist 1956 36'
Bolero Bolero Chris-Craft 1952 34'
Vintage
Broken Rule 2 Chris-Craft 1961 32'
Bubbles Bubbles Matthews 1959 42'
Buccaneer Simon & Shelly 1929 39'
Cadrew Cadrew Ralph W. Hugg Jensen Motor Boat Company 1931 80'
Califia Califia William Holly 1937 37'
Classic
Callie Belle Callie Belle F. D. Lawley George Lawley & Son 1910 85'
Callie Belle Callie Belle F. D. Lawley George Lawley & Son 1910 85'
Canim Canim Ted Geary Lake Union Drydock 1930 96'
Classic
Capella Capella William Garden Vic Franck Boat Co. 1961 60'
Vintage
Caritas Caritas Cox and Stephens Krupp (Kiel, Germany) 1925 157'
Carlu Carlu Ed Monk Sr. Chambers 1946 39'
Vintage
Carmelita Harold Lee Mojean & Erickson 1935 70'
Classic
Caroline Caroline Monk Forder 1963 32'
Caroline Caroline Chris Craft 1954 36'
Vintage
Caroline 1928 Caroline N. J. Blanchard, Sr. Blanchard Boat 1928
Catherine E Catherine E 1990
Associate
Catoctin Catoctin Eldredge-McInnis Wheeler Shipbuilding Corp. 1946 40'
Vintage
Cavu II Cavu II Annapolis Yacht 1938 54'
Charles H. Cates A. Linton Co. 1913 38'
Chelsea II Chelsea II Robert Allan, Vancouver Star Shipyard 1955 48'
Cherokee Consolidated Ship Builders 1924 45'
Cielito Stephens Brothers 1930 43'
Classic
Cinnamon Girl Cinnamon Girl Chris Craft Chris Craft 1951 34'
Vintage
Class Act Hubert Ellis 1946 42'
Classique Stephens 1929 42'
Cle Illahee Cle Illahee Carl Nordstrom Vic Franck 1929 44'
Classic
Clupea Clupea Boeing 1929 52'
Colleen Colleen Leigh Coolidge Blanchard Boat Co. 1928 36'
Colnett Colnett Edson R. Schock Sea Craft Shipyard 1924 42'
Classic
Comfy Comfy Chris-Craft 1950 28'
Vintage
ComOcean ComOcean Chris Craft Chris Craft 1953 33'
Vintage
Compadre Stephens Brothers 1929 43'
Classic
Comrade Comrade H. C. Hanson Franck & McCrary 1930 38'
Classic
Conquest Stephens 1929 50'
Classic
Content Fellows and Stewart Fellows and Stewart 1930 62'
Contessa Leigh Coolidge Blanchard 1924 36'
Contessa Stephens Bros 1957 48'
Coquette Coquette Stephens Brothers 1974 50'
Cora Marie Ted Geary Vancouver Shipyard 1929 107'

Pages