Archived Boat Pages

Below is a listing of boats that are not currently listed as CYA members. Some are former CYA yachts that have been archived and can be returned to active status if an owner re-joins CYA. Contact historian@classicyacht.org to reinstate a boat.

Click on a boat name to view the boat's information page. Note, you can sort the list by clicking on any of the headers.

Or page through the boats a page at a time.

213 records found
Click on one or more fleets to limit the displayed boats to those fleets. Then click "Apply."
Namesort descending Designer Builder Year Length Fleet

1953 William garden 56 ft diesel

William Garden 1953 56' Non-Member Blackfish

Absolute

Trumpy 1970 63' Non-Member

Acania

John H. Wells Consolidated Shipbuilding Corporation 1930 136' Northern California Acania

Adarene

Horner Brothers Shipyard 1937 36' Non-Member Adarene

Adventure

Grandy 1947 34' Pacific Northwest Adventure

Adventurer

Northern California

Alexandra

Elco 1928 42' USA Alexandra

Amanha

Ted Geary C. A. Malcolm 1937 34' Northern California

Amaya

Stephens Brothers 1925 47' Northern California Amaya

Ananda (Now “Latitude”)

Blanchard 1929 31' Pacific Northwest

Arcadia

Blanchard Boat Co. 1951 48' Non-Member

Arequipa

Madden & Lewis 1927 61' Non-Member

Argosy

J. M. Watts/Elliott Higgins E. E. Johnson/Jensen Motorboat 1925 65' Pacific Northwest Argosy

Ariel II

Sidney Herreshoff Mfg 1931 46' Non-Member

Arrivederci

Baglietto 1966 52' Southern California

Arro

Nick Babare, Tacoma 1922 50' Pacific Northwest Arro

Astelle

J. J. Astell 1942 42' Pacific Northwest Astelle

Aurora IV

Trumpy 1955 68' Non-Member Aurora IV [Will Heyer Photo ]

Baroness

Matthews 1965 60' Northern California

Beauty

Stephens Brothers 1941 36' Northern California Beauty

Bernadine

Ed Monk, Sr. Schertzer 1931 38' Pacific Northwest

Bitty Boo

Tollycraft 1957 20' Non-Member

Black Jack

Chris-Craft 1941 16' Southern California

Blithe Spirit

Ed Monk Fenner & Hood, Vancouver 1947 52' Canadian

Blue Goose

Fellows & Stewart 1927 57' Non-Member

Bold Venture

Youngquist 1956 36' Pacific Northwest

Broken Rule 2

Chris-Craft 1961 32' Northern California

Bubbles

Matthews 1959 42' Northern California Bubbles

Buccaneer

Simon & Shelly 1929 39' Northern California

Cadrew

Ralph W. Hugg Jensen Motor Boat Company 1931 80' Non-Member Cadrew

Caritas

Cox and Stephens Krupp (Kiel, Germany) 1925 157' Northern California

Charles H. Cates

A. Linton Co. 1913 38' Canadian

Cherokee

Consolidated Ship Builders 1924 45' USA

Class Act

Hubert Ellis 1946 42' Pacific Northwest

Clupea

Boeing 1929 52' Non-Member Clupea

Colleen

Leigh Coolidge Blanchard Boat Co. 1928 36' USA Colleen

Content

Fellows and Stewart Fellows and Stewart 1930 62' Canadian, Non-Member

Contessa

Leigh Coolidge Blanchard 1924 36' Northern California

Contessa

Stephens Bros 1957 48' Northern California

Cora Marie

Ted Geary Vancouver Shipyard 1929 107' Non-Member

Creole

Lee and Brinton Lake Washington Ship Yard, Houghton, WA 1930 78' Pacific Northwest

Curlew

Matthews 1931 38' Pacific Northwest

Danae

Ted Geary Vancouver Shipyards 1930 39' Pacific Northwest

Dawgwood

Chris Craft 1955 33' Pacific Northwest Dawgwood

DeAnza III

E. A. "Ted" Drake Western Craft Ltd, Vancouver 1959 65' Pacific Northwest

Delphene

Great Lakes Engineering Works 1921 257' USA

Denali

Alfred E. Luders Luders Marine Construction Co 1926 82' Non-Member

Django

Chris-Craft 1946 36' Non-Member D'jango

Dorleon

Blanchard 1925 36' Non-Member Dorleon

Dorothy (1928–2007)

Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock Co. 1928 42' Pacific Northwest Dreamboat

El Phileen (1928-1960)

Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock Co. 1928 42' Pacific Northwest El Phileen

Elan Vital

Elco 1926 62' Northern California

Eleanor 1940

Trumpy 1940 71' USA

Electra

Ted Geary Lake Union Drydock 1930 96' Southern California Electra

Elizabeth

Ben Ostlund Fairchild Yachts, Scout 30 1981 30' Non-Member Scout 30 "Elizabeth" (FRP)

Emily K

Stephens 1965 52' Pacific Northwest

Encore

Chris Craft Chris-Craft 1961 45' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member

Estralita

Ed Monk, Sr. Glein Boatbuilding Co., Gig Harbor, WA 1950 46' Pacific Northwest Estralita

Euphrates

Matthews 1949 40' Southern California

Exquisite Delirium

Steelcraft 1950 35' Northern California

Fairweather

Ed Monk Sr. Lind Brothers 1941 45' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member Fairweather

Far Niente

DeVries/Feadship 1939 86' Non-Member

Faranda

George Band Stanley & Norman Hope 1937 40' Non-Member Faranda

Fifer

Robert Allan Hoffar Beeching 1928 68' Pacific Northwest Fifer

Forest Surveyor

65' Pacific Northwest Forest Surveyor

Friendship II

Fremont Boat Co. 1936 34' Pacific Northwest Friendship II

Gadget

Blanchard Boat Co. 1929 48' Pacific Northwest

Gallant Lady

Riggs Bros, Tacoma 1940 65' Non-Member Gallant Lady

Gatsby 1987

Jim Backus Liberty Yachts 1987 39' Pacific Northwest

Gem

Stimson Boatworks 1932 26' Pacific Northwest Gem

Glayva

Tom Halliday Hans MacKinnon 1937 38' Non-Member Glayva

Gosling (1924-2011)

Ted Geary Lake Union Drydock 1924 75' Southern California Gosling

Grace

Chris-Craft 1954 34' Pacific Northwest

Guillemot

Ed Monk, Sr. Edison Technical School 1939 30' Pacific Northwest

Gwendoline

Taylor 1934 33' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member Gwendoline

Gypsey

Ed Monk Shain Trimmership 1947 47' Pacific Northwest

Hecate Ranger

Canadian Forest Service West Coast Salvage 1962 70' Pacific Northwest

High Spirits

Trumpy 1929 112' Southern California High Spirits

Holiday IV

Chris Craft 1954 54' Pacific Northwest Holiday IV

Honey Fitz

Defoe Shipyard 1931 93' Non-Member Honey Fitz

Hulakai

Boeing of Canada 1929 48' Pacific Northwest Hulakai

Inevitable

Lyman Boat Works 1957 23' Non-Member

Ingrid II

C. G. Pettersson C. G. Pettersson 1930 25' USA

Innisfail

Trumpy Mathis/Trumpy 1939 92' USA Innisfail

Invader

Fenner and Hood 1935 76' Canadian, Non-Member

Island Runner

Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock 1929 42' Pacific Northwest Island Runner

Itchin

Chris-Craft 1953 35' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member Itchin

Jerry Daily

Anderson & Christofan 1930 36' Northern California

Joan M. Henderson

Walter Bezanson 1936 44' Non-Member

Joanette

Martinolich 1940 40' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member

Joy Sea

Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock 1930 45' Southern California

Junaluska

Henry Gielow New York Yacht Launch & Engine Co. 1929 16' USA Junaluska

Jupiter

Nunes Bros 1953 40' Northern California Jupiter

Justice

John H. Wells Consolidated Shipbuilding 1930 76' Non-Member Justice (ex-Jessica)

Kaleta

Martinac 1928 36' Pacific Northwest

Kathleen

L. E. Ted Geary Lake Union Drydock 1930 60' Southern California

Keewaydin

Elco 1940 44' Southern California Keewaydin

Kensington

J. Murray Watts Smith & Williams Company Marine Railway 1924 57' USA Kensington

Kimmer

Chris-Craft 1955 34' Pacific Northwest Kimmer

Kona Trader

Stephens 1960 47' Non-Member Kona Trader

Pages