Archived Boat Pages

Below is a listing of boats that are not currently listed as CYA members. Some are former CYA yachts that have been archived and can be returned to active status if an owner re-joins CYA. Contact historian@classicyacht.org to reinstate a boat.

Click on a boat name to view the boat's information page. Note, you can sort the list by clicking on any of the headers.

Or page through the boats a page at a time.

191 records found
Click on one or more fleets to limit the displayed boats to those fleets. Then click "Apply."
Name Designer Buildersort descending Year Length Fleet

Truant

1929 31' Canadian Truant

Nan

Ed Monk, Sr. 1934 50' USA

Maureen

1928 44' Pacific Northwest

Adventurer

Northern California

Cadrew

Ralph W. Hugg Jensen Motor Boat Company 1931 80' Non-Member Cadrew

Charles H. Cates

A. Linton Co. 1913 38' Canadian

Plumduff

Admiral Marine 1996 71' Pacific Northwest

Legendary

Alaskan 1973 49' Non-Member Legendary

Jerry Daily

Anderson & Christofan 1930 36' Northern California

Roamer

Annapolis 1947 47' Pacific Northwest

Arrivederci

Baglietto 1966 52' Southern California

Pacific Yellowfin

H. C. Hanson Billings Shipyard, Deer Isle, Maine 1943 114' Canadian

Ananda (Now “Latitude”)

Blanchard 1929 31' Pacific Northwest

Sea Wolf

Bill Garden Blanchard 1958 62' Pacific Northwest Sea Wolf

Wanda

Ted Geary Blanchard 1922 90' Non-Member

Red Jacket

L. E. Ted Geary Blanchard 1919 72' Pacific Northwest

Paspatoo

Ralph Winslow Blanchard Boat 1942 65' Non-Member Paspatoo

Colleen

Leigh Coolidge Blanchard Boat Co. 1928 36' USA Colleen

Gadget

Blanchard Boat Co. 1929 48' Pacific Northwest

Resolute

Leigh Coolidge Blanchard Boat Co. 1926 36' Pacific Northwest Resolute

Susie

Leigh Coolidge Blanchard Boat Co. 1927 36' Pacific Northwest Susie

Arcadia

Blanchard Boat Co. 1951 48' Non-Member

Sea Rest

Ed Monk, Sr. Blanchard Boat Co. 1939 65' Pacific Northwest

Tum Tum

Leigh Coolidge Blanchard/Hasagawa 1929 36' Canadian

Pelican

H. C. Hanson Boat Harbor Marine Railway, Newport News, VA 1930 78' Pacific Northwest

Clupea

Boeing 1929 52' Non-Member Clupea

Wyrill

Boeing 1931 62' Non-Member Wyrill

Hulakai

Boeing of Canada 1929 48' Pacific Northwest Hulakai

Amanha

Ted Geary C. A. Malcolm 1937 34' Northern California

Ingrid II

C. G. Pettersson C. G. Pettersson 1930 25' USA

Scamper

C. W. Harris C. W. Harris 1920 36' Pacific Northwest

Wanderer

D.C. Callis Camp 1929 47' Southern California, Non-Member Wanderer 1929

Ramos Fizz

Chris Craft 1962 32' Northern California, Non-Member

Hi'Ilani

Chris Craft 1955 34' Non-Member Hi'Ilani

Lady Anne

Chris Craft 1962 55' Pacific Northwest

Encore

Chris Craft Chris-Craft 1961 45' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member

Black Jack

Chris-Craft 1941 16' Southern California

Stella

Chris-Craft 1941 31' Non-Member

Django

Chris-Craft 1946 36' Non-Member D'jango

Zelig

Chris-Craft 1927 21' Northern California

Broken Rule 2

Chris-Craft 1961 32' Northern California

Grace

Chris-Craft 1954 34' Pacific Northwest

Itchin

Chris-Craft 1953 35' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member Itchin

Liberty

Chris-Craft 1941 35' Pacific Northwest

Nifty Fifty

Chris-Craft 1953 50' Pacific Northwest

Orbit

Chris-Craft 1959 27' Pacific Northwest

Cherokee

Consolidated Ship Builders 1924 45' USA

Acania

John H. Wells Consolidated Shipbuilding Corporation 1930 136' Northern California Acania

Loudoun

Daniel Skira Yacht Design Daniel Skira 2012 24' USA

Petrel

Dawn Cruisers 1930 48' USA

Rozzy

Dawn Cruisers 1928 42' Non-Member

Far Niente

DeVries/Feadship 1939 86' Non-Member

Over the Rainbow

Dickie & Sons, Wales 1930 115' Non-Member

Argosy

J. M. Watts/Elliott Higgins E. E. Johnson/Jensen Motorboat 1925 65' Pacific Northwest Argosy

Moby Dick

Lee and Brinton Ed Heath 1914 63' Pacific Northwest

Rinta

Ed Monk, Sr. Ed White, Lakewood Boat Co. 1938 50' Northern California, Non-Member

Guillemot

Ed Monk, Sr. Edison Technical School 1939 30' Pacific Northwest

Lady Grace

Ed Monk, Sr. Edison Vocational Tech 1940 39' Pacific Northwest Lady Grace

Proteus

Elco 1929 50' Non-Member Proteus

Witch

Elco 1929 50' Non-Member Witch

Matriarch

Elco 1940 57' USA

La Mouette

Elco 1929 38' Non-Member LaMouette

Keewaydin

Elco 1940 44' Southern California Keewaydin

Alexandra

Elco 1928 42' USA Alexandra

Lisa Dianne

Elco 1947 27' Non-Member Lisa Dianne

Elan Vital

Elco 1926 62' Northern California

Shirah

F. Ruston - Builder, London England 1955 38' Canadian, Non-Member

Elizabeth

Ben Ostlund Fairchild Yachts, Scout 30 1981 30' Non-Member Scout 30 "Elizabeth" (FRP)

Blue Goose

Fellows & Stewart 1927 57' Non-Member

Muggs

Fellows and Stewart 1931 38' Southern California

Content

Fellows and Stewart Fellows and Stewart 1930 62' Canadian, Non-Member

Blithe Spirit

Ed Monk Fenner & Hood, Vancouver 1947 52' Canadian

Invader

Fenner and Hood 1935 76' Canadian, Non-Member

Le Bon Temps Roule

Captain Leroy H. Smith Francis Edward Mathews (Florida) 1930 86' USA

Motoryacht Olympus Model

Gielow Fred Heim 2013 8' USA Olympus (model)

Friendship II

Fremont Boat Co. 1936 34' Pacific Northwest Friendship II

Marlin

George Kneass and Sons Boat Builders 1928 46' Northern California

Estralita

Ed Monk, Sr. Glein Boatbuilding Co., Gig Harbor, WA 1950 46' Pacific Northwest Estralita

Pat Foss

Morris Shain Grandy 1942 50' Non-Member Pat Foss

Flying Cloud

Ed Monk Sr. Grandy Shipyards 1937 52' Non-Member Flying Cloud

Delphene

Great Lakes Engineering Works 1921 257' USA

Portola

Harbor Boat Works 1928 81' Non-Member Portola

Papoose

Olin Stephens Harold Fish & Company 1930 47' USA

Lovely Lady 1930-2009

Charles D. Mower Henry B. Nevins 1930 120' Southern California Lovely Lady

Naida

Henry C. Grebe & Co., Chicago 1935 45' Non-Member Naida

Nesika

Herbert Daddy Gann 1933 50' Canadian, Non-Member Nesika

Ariel II

Sidney Herreshoff Mfg 1931 46' Non-Member

Fifer

Robert Allan Hoffar Beeching 1928 68' Pacific Northwest Fifer

Adarene

Horner Brothers Shipyard 1937 36' Non-Member Adarene

Class Act

Hubert Ellis 1946 42' Pacific Northwest

Victory At Sea

Huckins 1950 41' Non-Member

Shiloh

John Trumpy 1946 55' USA

Lotus

Lee & Brinton Joseph A. Sloane 1909 85' Pacific Northwest

Caritas

Cox and Stephens Krupp (Kiel, Germany) 1925 157' Northern California

Skookum Maru

Ed Monk, Sr. Kugge Ship Yard Japan 1956 40' Pacific Northwest

Gosling (1924-2011)

Ted Geary Lake Union Drydock 1924 75' Southern California Gosling

Madrigal

Ted Geary Lake Union Drydock 1929 45' Southern California

Principia

L. E. Ted Geary Lake Union Drydock 1928 96' USA

Electra

Ted Geary Lake Union Drydock 1930 96' Southern California Electra

Island Runner

Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock 1929 42' Pacific Northwest Island Runner

Pages