Archived Boat Pages

Below is a listing of boats that are not currently listed as CYA members. Some are former CYA yachts that have been archived and can be returned to active status if an owner re-joins CYA. Contact historian@classicyacht.org to reinstate a boat.

Click on a boat name to view the boat's information page. Note, you can sort the list by clicking on any of the headers.

Or page through the boats a page at a time.

213 records found
Click on one or more fleets to limit the displayed boats to those fleets. Then click "Apply."
Name Builder Year Length Fleet

Clupea

Boeing 1929 52' Non-Member Clupea

Pied a Mer

Patterson 1940 36' Northern California

Rebellion

Archie Mitchell, Van CAN 1936 43' Non-Member

Holiday IV

Chris Craft 1954 54' Pacific Northwest Holiday IV

Valkyrie

Matthews 1937 38' Southern California

Roamer

Annapolis 1947 47' Pacific Northwest

Dorleon

Blanchard 1925 36' Non-Member Dorleon

Contessa

Stephens Bros 1957 48' Northern California

Petrel

Dawn Cruisers 1930 48' USA

Sea Otter

Richardson 1952 32' Non-Member Sea Otter

Blue Goose

Fellows & Stewart 1927 57' Non-Member

Arrivederci

Baglietto 1966 52' Southern California

High Spirits

Trumpy 1929 112' Southern California High Spirits

Sea Queen

Vic Franck Boat 1935 36' Pacific Northwest

Far Niente

DeVries/Feadship 1939 86' Non-Member

Astelle

J. J. Astell 1942 42' Pacific Northwest Astelle

Starry Night II

New York Yacht, Launch & Engine Co. 1929 73' Non-Member

Nesika

Herbert Daddy Gann 1933 50' Canadian, Non-Member Nesika

Joan M. Henderson

Walter Bezanson 1936 44' Non-Member

Lisa Dianne

Elco 1947 27' Non-Member Lisa Dianne

Eleanor 1940

Trumpy 1940 71' USA

Lady Anne

Chris Craft 1962 55' Pacific Northwest

Victory At Sea

Huckins 1950 41' Non-Member

Keewaydin

Elco 1940 44' Southern California Keewaydin

Shiloh

John Trumpy 1946 55' USA

Mariana

Stephens 1950 46' Northern California

Euphrates

Matthews 1949 40' Southern California

Stella

Chris-Craft 1941 31' Non-Member

Waterhawk II

Jensen Motor Boat Co. 1947 43' Non-Member Waterhawk II

Exquisite Delirium

Steelcraft 1950 35' Northern California

Taconite

Boeing of Canada 1930 125' Non-Member

Django

Chris-Craft 1946 36' Non-Member D'jango

Xantippe

Stephens 1925 43' Northern California Xantippe

Norsal

Menchions Shipyard, Vancouver Canada 1921 132' Canadian

Beauty

Stephens Brothers 1941 36' Northern California Beauty

Tarka

J.J. Taylor & Sons 1939 30' Non-Member Tarca

Nedeva

New York Yacht Launch & Engine Co. 1930 77' USA

Muggs

Fellows and Stewart 1931 38' Southern California

True Grit

Matthews 1952 42' Northern California

Absolute

Trumpy 1970 63' Non-Member

Alexandra

Elco 1928 42' USA Alexandra

Emily K

Stephens 1965 52' Pacific Northwest

Friendship II

Fremont Boat Co. 1936 34' Pacific Northwest Friendship II

Bubbles

Matthews 1959 42' Northern California Bubbles

Arro

Nick Babare, Tacoma 1922 50' Pacific Northwest Arro

Jerry Daily

Anderson & Christofan 1930 36' Northern California

Grace

Chris-Craft 1954 34' Pacific Northwest

Curlew

Matthews 1931 38' Pacific Northwest

Naida

Henry C. Grebe & Co., Chicago 1935 45' Non-Member Naida

Stitch

U.S. Forest Service 1930 51' Non-Member

Witch

Elco 1929 50' Non-Member Witch

Arcadia

Blanchard Boat Co. 1951 48' Non-Member

Zelig

Chris-Craft 1927 21' Northern California

Gadget

Blanchard Boat Co. 1929 48' Pacific Northwest

Orel

Lowrie 1943 63' Northern California

Gwendoline

Taylor 1934 33' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member Gwendoline

Plumduff

Admiral Marine 1996 71' Pacific Northwest

Kimmer

Chris-Craft 1955 34' Pacific Northwest Kimmer

Kaleta

Martinac 1928 36' Pacific Northwest

Truant

1929 31' Canadian Truant

Gallant Lady

Riggs Bros, Tacoma 1940 65' Non-Member Gallant Lady

Rozzy

Dawn Cruisers 1928 42' Non-Member

Spirit

Merrick 1931 30' Non-Member

Inevitable

Lyman Boat Works 1957 23' Non-Member

Honey Fitz

Defoe Shipyard 1931 93' Non-Member Honey Fitz

Santina

Lake Union Drydock 1937 53' Northern California

Wyrill

Boeing 1931 62' Non-Member Wyrill

Itchin

Chris-Craft 1953 35' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member Itchin

Adventurer

Northern California

Charles H. Cates

A. Linton Co. 1913 38' Canadian

La Mouette

Elco 1929 38' Non-Member LaMouette

Joanette

Martinolich 1940 40' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member

Elan Vital

Elco 1926 62' Northern California

Delphene

Great Lakes Engineering Works 1921 257' USA

Jupiter

Nunes Bros 1953 40' Northern California Jupiter

Ananda (Now “Latitude”)

Blanchard 1929 31' Pacific Northwest

Adarene

Horner Brothers Shipyard 1937 36' Non-Member Adarene

Amaya

Stephens Brothers 1925 47' Northern California Amaya

Liberty

Chris-Craft 1941 35' Pacific Northwest

Ramos Fizz

Chris Craft 1962 32' Northern California, Non-Member

S.S. Minnow

Wheeler Playmate 1964 38' Non-Member SS Minnow

Syrene

Thornycroft 1921 81' Pacific Northwest

North Star

Stephens 1958 42' Pacific Northwest North Star

Lyndall II

Lars Halvorsen 1934 38' Northern California, Non-Member

Mandarin

Seacraft 1923 42' Northern California, Non-Member

Hulakai

Boeing of Canada 1929 48' Pacific Northwest Hulakai

Seafarer

Lake Washington Shipyard 1926 56' Pacific Northwest Seafarer

Marlin

George Kneass and Sons Boat Builders 1928 46' Northern California

Kona Trader

Stephens 1960 47' Non-Member Kona Trader

Adventure

Grandy 1947 34' Pacific Northwest Adventure

Matriarch

Elco 1940 57' USA

Nifty Fifty

Chris-Craft 1953 50' Pacific Northwest

Baroness

Matthews 1965 60' Northern California

Dawgwood

Chris Craft 1955 33' Pacific Northwest Dawgwood

Orbit

Chris-Craft 1959 27' Pacific Northwest

Broken Rule 2

Chris-Craft 1961 32' Northern California

Forest Surveyor

65' Pacific Northwest Forest Surveyor

Bitty Boo

Tollycraft 1957 20' Non-Member

Skylark

Stephens 1962 43' Northern California

Meko

1931 32' Canadian Meko

Pages