Archived Boat Pages

Below is a listing of boats that are not currently listed as CYA members. Some are former CYA yachts that have been archived and can be returned to active status if an owner re-joins CYA. Contact historian@classicyacht.org to reinstate a boat.

Click on a boat name to view the boat's information page. Note, you can sort the list by clicking on any of the headers.

Or page through the boats a page at a time.

191 records found
Click on one or more fleets to limit the displayed boats to those fleets. Then click "Apply."
Name Designer Builder Year Lengthsort descending Fleet

Adventurer

Northern California

Motoryacht Olympus Model

Gielow Fred Heim 2013 8' USA Olympus (model)

Black Jack

Chris-Craft 1941 16' Southern California

Junaluska

Henry Gielow New York Yacht Launch & Engine Co. 1929 16' USA Junaluska

Picnic

Lyman 1951 18' Pacific Northwest

Bitty Boo

Tollycraft 1957 20' Non-Member

Zelig

Chris-Craft 1927 21' Northern California

Inevitable

Lyman Boat Works 1957 23' Non-Member

Loudoun

Daniel Skira Yacht Design Daniel Skira 2012 24' USA

Ingrid II

C. G. Pettersson C. G. Pettersson 1930 25' USA

Gem

Stimson Boatworks 1932 26' Pacific Northwest Gem

Lisa Dianne

Elco 1947 27' Non-Member Lisa Dianne

Orbit

Chris-Craft 1959 27' Pacific Northwest

Spirit

Merrick 1931 30' Non-Member

Guillemot

Ed Monk, Sr. Edison Technical School 1939 30' Pacific Northwest

Elizabeth

Ben Ostlund Fairchild Yachts, Scout 30 1981 30' Non-Member Scout 30 "Elizabeth" (FRP)

Stella

Chris-Craft 1941 31' Non-Member

Ananda (Now “Latitude”)

Blanchard 1929 31' Pacific Northwest

Truant

1929 31' Canadian Truant

Broken Rule 2

Chris-Craft 1961 32' Northern California

Sea Otter

Richardson 1952 32' Pacific Northwest Sea Otter

Ramos Fizz

Chris Craft 1962 32' Northern California, Non-Member

Winikin

Louis Hascall Tregonning Boat Co., Seattle 1932 32' Pacific Northwest

Gwendoline

Taylor 1934 33' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member Gwendoline

September Song

Ed Monk Sr. Taylor 1956 33' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member

Friendship II

Fremont Boat Co. 1936 34' Pacific Northwest Friendship II

Grace

Chris-Craft 1954 34' Pacific Northwest

Amanha

Ted Geary C. A. Malcolm 1937 34' Northern California

Hi'Ilani

Chris Craft 1955 34' Non-Member Hi'Ilani

Itchin

Chris-Craft 1953 35' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member Itchin

Liberty

Chris-Craft 1941 35' Pacific Northwest

Exquisite Delirium

Steelcraft 1950 35' Northern California

Resolute

Leigh Coolidge Blanchard Boat Co. 1926 36' Pacific Northwest Resolute

Jerry Daily

Anderson & Christofan 1930 36' Northern California

Susie

Leigh Coolidge Blanchard Boat Co. 1927 36' Pacific Northwest Susie

Colleen

Leigh Coolidge Blanchard Boat Co. 1928 36' USA Colleen

Beauty

Stephens Brothers 1941 36' Northern California Beauty

Little Shepard

Shain Trimmership 1953 36' Pacific Northwest

Bold Venture

Youngquist 1956 36' Pacific Northwest

Sea Queen

Vic Franck Boat 1935 36' Pacific Northwest

Kaleta

Martinac 1928 36' Pacific Northwest

Pied a Mer

Patterson 1940 36' Northern California

Django

Chris-Craft 1946 36' Non-Member D'jango

Tum Tum

Leigh Coolidge Blanchard/Hasagawa 1929 36' Canadian

Adarene

Horner Brothers Shipyard 1937 36' Non-Member Adarene

Scamper

C. W. Harris C. W. Harris 1920 36' Pacific Northwest

La Mouette

Elco 1929 38' Non-Member LaMouette

Bernadine

Ed Monk, Sr. Schertzer 1931 38' Pacific Northwest

Muggs

Fellows and Stewart 1931 38' Southern California

Curlew

Matthews 1931 38' Pacific Northwest

Lyndall II

Lars Halvorsen 1934 38' Northern California, Non-Member

Charles H. Cates

A. Linton Co. 1913 38' Canadian

Shirah

F. Ruston - Builder, London England 1955 38' Canadian, Non-Member

S.S. Minnow

Wheeler Playmate 1964 38' Non-Member SS Minnow

Valkyrie

Matthews 1937 38' Southern California

Gatsby 1987

Jim Backus Liberty Yachts 1987 39' Pacific Northwest

Buccaneer

Simon & Shelly 1929 39' Northern California

Slainte

Monk Van Dyke 1947 39' Canadian

Lady Grace

Ed Monk, Sr. Edison Vocational Tech 1940 39' Pacific Northwest Lady Grace

Danae

Ted Geary Vancouver Shipyards 1930 39' Pacific Northwest

Lawana

Otis Cutting Taylor & Grandy 1911 40' Non-Member Lawana

Loafalong

William Hand Jr. Vincent Serio 1928 40' USA

Pied Piper

Scott Matthews Matthews Boat Company 1939 40' Non-Member Pied Piper

Joanette

Martinolich 1940 40' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member

Skookum Maru

Ed Monk, Sr. Kugge Ship Yard Japan 1956 40' Pacific Northwest

Euphrates

Matthews 1949 40' Southern California

Victory At Sea

Huckins 1950 41' Non-Member

Sea Breeze

Stephens Brothers 1939 41' Northern California

Mozy

Ed Monk, Sr. Shain 1953 42' Pacific Northwest

Romance

Stephens Bros. 1960 42' Northern California

El Phileen (1928-1960)

Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock Co. 1928 42' Pacific Northwest El Phileen

Alexandra

Elco 1928 42' USA Alexandra

Island Runner

Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock 1929 42' Pacific Northwest Island Runner

Class Act

Hubert Ellis 1946 42' Pacific Northwest

OceJo

Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock Co. 1927 42' Pacific Northwest Oseejo

Dorothy (1928–2007)

Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock Co. 1928 42' Pacific Northwest Dreamboat

True Grit

Matthews 1952 42' Northern California

Mandarin

Seacraft 1923 42' Northern California, Non-Member

North Star

Stephens 1958 42' Pacific Northwest North Star

Rozzy

Dawn Cruisers 1928 42' Non-Member

Skylark

Stephens 1962 43' Northern California

Fleetwood

Stephens Brothers 1955 43' Northern California Fleetwood

Mabi II

Stephens Brothers 1931 43' Northern California

Xantippe

Stephens 1925 43' Northern California Xantippe

Joan M. Henderson

Walter Bezanson 1936 44' Non-Member

Keewaydin

Elco 1940 44' Southern California Keewaydin

Maureen

1928 44' Pacific Northwest

Madrigal

Ted Geary Lake Union Drydock 1929 45' Southern California

Cherokee

Consolidated Ship Builders 1924 45' USA

Widgeon

Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock Co. 1930 45' Pacific Northwest Widgeon

Naida

Henry C. Grebe & Co., Chicago 1935 45' Non-Member Naida

Fairweather

Ed Monk Sr. Lind Brothers 1941 45' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member Fairweather

Joy Sea

Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock 1930 45' Southern California

Encore

Chris Craft Chris-Craft 1961 45' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member

Ariel II

Sidney Herreshoff Mfg 1931 46' Non-Member

Estralita

Ed Monk, Sr. Glein Boatbuilding Co., Gig Harbor, WA 1950 46' Pacific Northwest Estralita

Marlin

George Kneass and Sons Boat Builders 1928 46' Northern California

Mariana

Stephens 1950 46' Northern California

Polaris

Star Shipyards 1937 47' USA

Amaya

Stephens Brothers 1925 47' Northern California Amaya

Pages