Archived CYA Boat Pages

Below is a listing of boats that are no longer listed as CYA members. The information has been retained for archive purposes and can be returned to active status if an owner re-joins CYA. Contact webmaster@classicyacht.org to reinstate a boat.

Click on a boat name to view the boat's information page. Note, you can sort the list by clicking on any of the headers. Click on a fleet or fleets in the box below to filter the results. (Use shift-click or ctrl-click to select more than one fleet.)

Or page through the boats a page at a time.

179 records found
Click on one or more fleets to limit the displayed boats to those fleets. Then click "Apply."
Namesort descending Designer Builder Year Length Fleet

Mary Ellen Davis

Ted Geary Lake Union Drydock 1929 50' Non-Member Mary Ellen Davis

Matriarch

Elco 1940 57' USA

Maureen

1928 44' Pacific Northwest

Meander

Robert Allan W. R. menchions Co. 1934 67' Canadian Meander

Miriam

Ted Geary Martinac Shipyard 1946 79' Southern California Miriam II

Moby Dick

Lee and Brinton Ed Heath 1914 63' Pacific Northwest

Motoryacht Olympus Model

Gielow Fred Heim 2013 8' USA Olympus (model)

Mozy

Ed Monk, Sr. Shain 1953 42' Pacific Northwest

Muggs

Fellows and Stewart 1931 38' Southern California

Naida

Henry C. Grebe & Co., Chicago 1935 45' Non-Member Naida

Nan

Ed Monk, Sr. 1934 50' USA

Nedeva

New York Yacht Launch & Engine Co. 1930 77' USA

Nesika

Herbert Daddy Gann 1933 50' Canadian, Non-Member Nesika

Nifty Fifty

Chris-Craft 1953 50' Pacific Northwest

Norsal

Menchions Shipyard, Vancouver Canada 1921 132' Canadian

North Star

Stephens 1958 42' Pacific Northwest

Northwind

Cox and Stevens Manitowoc Shipping Corp. 1930 130' Non-Member Northwind

Norwester

WILLIS J REID 1932 76' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member

OceJo

Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock Co. 1927 42' Pacific Northwest Oseejo

Old Man IV

Ed Monk, Sr. Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 1957 50' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member

Orbit

Chris-Craft 1959 27' Pacific Northwest

Orel

Lowrie 1943 63' Northern California

Over the Rainbow

Dickie & Sons, Wales 1930 115' Non-Member

Pacific Yellowfin

H. C. Hanson Billings Shipyard, Deer Isle, Maine 1943 114' Canadian

Papoose

Olin Stephens Harold Fish & Company 1930 47' USA

Paspatoo

Ralph Winslow Blanchard Boat 1942 65' Non-Member Paspatoo

Pat Foss

Morris Shain Grandy 1942 50' Non-Member Pat Foss

Pelican

H. C. Hanson Boat Harbor Marine Railway, Newport News, VA 1930 78' Pacific Northwest

Periwinkle

Shain/Monk Shain Trimmership 1950 54' Non-Member

Petrel

Dawn Cruisers 1930 48' USA

Picnic

Lyman 1951 18' Pacific Northwest

Pied a Mer

Patterson 1940 36' Northern California

Pied Piper

Scott Matthews Matthews Boat Company 1939 40' Non-Member Pied Piper

Plumduff

Admiral Marine 1996 71' Pacific Northwest

Polaris

Star Shipyards 1937 47' USA

Portola

Harbor Boat Works 1928 81' Non-Member Portola

Principia

L. E. Ted Geary Lake Union Drydock 1928 96' USA

Proteus

Elco 1929 50' Non-Member Proteus

Ramos Fizz

Chris Craft 1962 32' Northern California, Non-Member

Ranger (1966)

Stephens Bros. 1966 60' Northern California Ranger

Resolute

Leigh Coolidge Blanchard Boat Co. 1926 36' Pacific Northwest Resolute

Rinta

Ed Monk, Sr. Ed White, Lakewood Boat Co. 1938 50' Northern California, Non-Member

Roamer

Annapolis 1947 47' Pacific Northwest

Romance

Stephens Bros. 1960 42' Northern California

Rozzy

Dawn Cruisers 1928 42' Non-Member

Santina

Lake Union Drydock 1937 53' Northern California

Scamper

C. W. Harris C. W. Harris 1920 36' Pacific Northwest

Sea Breeze

Stephens Brothers 1939 41' Northern California

Sea Queen

Vic Franck Boat 1935 36' Pacific Northwest

Sea Rest

Ed Monk, Sr. Blanchard Boat Co. 1939 65' Pacific Northwest

Sea Wolf

Bill Garden Blanchard 1958 62' Pacific Northwest Sea Wolf

Seafarer

Lake Washington Shipyard 1926 56' Pacific Northwest

September Song

Ed Monk Sr. Taylor 1956 33' Pacific Northwest, Non-Member

Shiloh

John Trumpy 1946 55' USA

Shirah

F. Ruston - Builder, London England 1955 38' Canadian, Non-Member

Skookum Maru

Ed Monk, Sr. Kugge Ship Yard Japan 1956 40' Pacific Northwest

Skylark

Stephens 1962 43' Northern California

Slainte

Monk Van Dyke 1947 39' Canadian

Spirit

Merrick 1931 30' Non-Member

Starry Night II

New York Yacht, Launch & Engine Co. 1929 73' Non-Member

Stella

Chris-Craft 1941 31' Non-Member

Stitch

U.S. Forest Service 1930 51' Non-Member

Sundown

Menchions Shipyard 1924 62' Pacific Northwest

Susie

Leigh Coolidge Blanchard Boat Co. 1927 36' Pacific Northwest Susie

Syrene

Thornycroft 1921 81' Pacific Northwest

Thea Foss

Ted Geary Long Beach Shipyard 1930 120' Pacific Northwest

True Grit

Matthews 1952 42' Northern California

Tum Tum

Leigh Coolidge Blanchard/Hasagawa 1929 36' Canadian

Valkyrie

Matthews 1937 38' Southern California

Victory At Sea

Huckins 1950 41' Non-Member

Wanderer

D.C. Callis Camp 1929 47' Southern California, Non-Member

Widgeon

Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock Co. 1930 45' Pacific Northwest Widgeon

Winikin

Louis Hascall Tregonning Boat Co., Seattle 1932 32' Pacific Northwest

Witch

Elco 1929 50' Non-Member Witch

Wyrill

Boeing 1931 62' Non-Member Wyrill

Xantippe

Stephens 1925 43' Northern California

Yachtsie

Chris-Craft 1949 40' Pacific Northwest

Zelig

Chris-Craft 1927 21' Northern California

Zimmie, ex-Red Baron (1935-2012)

Shain Manufacturing 1935 65' Non-Member

Pages