Below is a listing of all boats that are currently listed in the CYA Yacht Register, including many CYA Member boats that do not qualify as "Vintage" or "Classic" members. Some are former CYA yachts that have been archived and can be returned to active status if an owner re-joins CYA. Contact historian@classicyacht.org to reinstate a boat.

Click on a boat name to view the boat's information page. Note, you can sort the list by clicking on any of the headers.


517 records found
Namesort descending Designer Builder Year Length CYA
Hulakai Hulakai Boeing of Canada 1929 48'
Humble Built in Kensington, England 1902 52'
Inevitable Lyman Boat Works 1957 23'
Ingrid II C. G. Pettersson C. G. Pettersson 1930 25'
Innisfail Innisfail Trumpy Mathis/Trumpy 1939 92'
Invader Fenner and Hood 1935 76'
Irrisistible Irresistible Chris Craft 1954 45'
Vintage
Island Runner Island Runner Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock 1929 42'
Isle Vic Franck Boat 1927 30'
Isswat Isswat Johnson Johnson 1948 34'
Vintage
Itchin Itchin Chris-Craft 1953 35'
Jaguar Jaguar Unknown 1939 30'
Classic
Jerry Daily Anderson & Christofan 1930 36'
Joan M. Henderson Walter Bezanson 1936 44'
Joanette Martinolich 1940 40'
Joie Joie Stephens 1960 59'
Vintage
Jonta (need better photo) Jonta Hull- Ed Monk; Cabin-Lynn Senour Grandy 1965 28'
Member
Josephine Josephine Ed Monk Sr. Blanchard 1947 43'
Vintage
Joy Sea Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock 1930 45'
Jubilee Richardson Cruisabout Richardson Boat Co., Tonawanda, NY 1930 30'
Classic
Junaluska Junaluska Henry Gielow New York Yacht Launch & Engine Co. 1929 16'
Jupiter Jupiter Nunes Bros 1953 40'
Justice (ex-Jessica) Justice John H. Wells Consolidated Shipbuilding 1930 76'
Kaleta Martinac 1928 36'
Kalua Kalua Ed Monk, Sr. McQueen's Boat Works 1957 41'
Vintage
Kathleen L. E. Ted Geary Lake Union Drydock 1930 60'
Katie Mack Katie Mack Unknown J.D. & W.L. McGregor (Vancouver BC) 1932 46'
Classic
Keewaydin Keewaydin Elco 1940 44'
Kensington Kensington J. Murray Watts Smith & Williams Company Marine Railway 1924 57'
Killara Stephens Bros 1929 34'
Classic
Kimmer Kimmer Chris-Craft 1955 34'
King Gustaf Ed Monk, Sr. Jensen Motorboat 1952 36'
Vintage
Kiyi Kiyi Leigh Coolidge Schertzer 1926 50'
Kona Trader Kona Trader Stephens 1960 47'
La Jota La Jota Harbor Boat Works, San Pedro 1921 65'
Classic
LaMouette La Mouette Elco 1929 38'
Lady Anne Chris Craft 1962 55'
Lady Grace Lady Grace Ed Monk, Sr. Edison Vocational Tech 1940 39'
Lark Lark Fellows and Stewart 1932 38'
Classic
Latitude Latitude Blanchard 1929 32'
Classic
Lawana Lawana Otis Cutting Taylor & Grandy 1911 40'
Le Bon Temps Roule Captain Leroy H. Smith Francis Edward Mathews (Florida) 1930 86'
Sister ship Legasea Chris Craft 1964 38'
Member
Legend Legend Ed Monk Sr. Shain - Trimmership Airflow 1948 48'
Vintage
Legendary Legendary Alaskan 1973 49'
Liberty Chris-Craft 1941 35'
Linmar Linmar New York Yacht, Launch & Engine Co. 1933 78'
Classic
Lisa Dianne Lisa Dianne Elco 1947 27'
Little Shepard Shain Trimmership 1953 36'
Loafalong William Hand Jr. Vincent Serio 1928 40'
Loafer Loafer Stephens Bros 1929 47'
Classic
Lone Ranger Lone Ranger 2 Stephens 1961 60'
Vintage
Lord Jim Monk Shain trimmership 1938 50'
Lorelei Chris Craft 1937 36'
Member
Lotus Lee & Brinton Joseph A. Sloane 1909 85'
Loudoun Daniel Skira Yacht Design Daniel Skira 2012 24'
Loueda Monk H. E. Snyder 1947 32'
Vintage
Louie Louie Chris Craft 1960 36'
Vintage
Lovely Lady Lovely Lady 1930-2009 Charles D. Mower Henry B. Nevins 1930 120'
Luxuria Luxuria Chris-Craft Chris-Craft 1962 60'
Lyndall II Lars Halvorsen 1934 38'
Mabi II Stephens Brothers 1931 43'
Madera Stephens Bros 1953 52'
Vintage
Madrigal Ted Geary Lake Union Drydock 1929 45'
Makoto Stephens Bros 1929 34'
Classic
Malibu Malibu Ted Geary Blanchard Boat 1926 100'
Classic
Mandarin Seacraft 1923 42'
Maranee Maranee Chris Craft 1940 42'
Classic
Mardo Mardo Los Angeles Shipbuilding 1929 59'
Classic
Marian II Marian II Otis Cutting Lake Union Drydock 1928 42'
Classic
Mariana Stephens 1950 46'
Marie Marie John H. Wells Consolidated Shipbuilding Corporation 1930 136'
Marilus Marilus Ed Monk Sr. Monk/Castner 1956 40'
Vintage
Mariner III Ted Geary Winslow Marine Railway 1926 122'
Marlin George Kneass and Sons Boat Builders 1928 46'
Mary Add Mary Adda Nordstrom Vic Franck 1928 30'
Mary Ellen Davis Mary Ellen Davis Ted Geary Lake Union Drydock 1929 50'
Matriarch Elco 1940 57'
Maureen Maureen 1928 44'
Meander Meander Robert Allan W. R. menchions Co. 1934 67'
Meko Meko 1931 32'
Mer-Na Mer-Na Leigh Coolidge Blanchard Boat Co. 1930 36'
Classic
Merganser Merganser Stephens Bros. 1936 36'
Member
Merrimac Bay City Boat Inc./Joe Dyer Astoria Marine Construction Company 1938 45'
Classic
Merva Merva F. W. Morriss 1932 40'
Classic
Messenger III Messenger III Barber Falconer 1946 50'
Vintage
Midnight Sun, Vic-Maui Race 2004 Midnight Sun Pacific Salvage Co. Ltd. 1938 80'
Classic
Mina Mina Unknown builder 1910 24'
Classic
Mindful Chris Craft 1955 53'
Vintage
Miracle Miracle Vic Franck Boat 1928 30'
Classic
Miriam II Miriam Ted Geary Martinac Shipyard 1946 79'
Miss 102 Miss 102 Stephens Bros 1956 60'
Vintage
Miss Lakewood Miss Lakewood Ed Monk, Sr. Edward White 1940 41'
Classic
Miss Susie Miss Susie Chris Craft 1959 45'
Vintage
Mitlite Mitlite G. E. Nyman Foss Shipyard 1933 58'
Classic
Moby Dick Lee and Brinton Ed Heath 1914 63'
Moose Hunter Percy See Ltd., England 1939 14'
Classic
Morganna Morganna Schertzer Brothers 1931 30'
Member
Olympus (model) Motoryacht Olympus Model Gielow Fred Heim 2013 8'
Mozy Ed Monk, Sr. Shain 1953 42'

Pages