This is a list of current CYA member boats that have been accepted as "Classic" (pre-1942) or "Vintage" (pre-1965) yachts by the CYA.

The boats are listed in chronological order. Click on a boat name to view the boat's information page.

More info is available on our Research page, including some vessels not currently listed in CYA.

If you own a boat listed here, or would like to be listed here, send text and photos to BoatPages@classicyacht.org.  The criteria for acceptance into the CYA Yacht Register is detailed here.

CYA Yacht Register

Displaying 201 - 235 of 235
Name / Owner / Fleet Year Length Builder CYA
Thelonius Thelonius
Larry Benson & Tina Stotz
Pacific Northwest
1953 38' Admiral Marine, Seattle Burgee
Vintage
Thunderbird
Kevin Utter & Roger Morse
Pacific Northwest
1959 40' Claude Wiley Burgee
Vintage
Thunderbird
Thunderbird Lodge Preservation Society
Northern California
1939 55' Hacker Craft Burgee
Classic
Tiverton
Peter Johnson & Christine Foley
Northern California
1927 40' Stephens Burgee
Classic
Tomara Tomara
Paul & Teresa Sabin
Pacific Northwest
1941 36' Edison Technical School; Jim Chambers, Shipwright Burgee
Classic
Townley Isle Townley Isle
Barry & Angelle Fairall
Canadian
1930 36' Menchions Burgee
Classic
Tsona Tsona
Bob & Susan Shaw
Canadian
1950 45' Allen Shipyard Burgee
Vintage
Tule Lady
Jim & Carol Staley
Northern California
1928 34' LaBruzzi Burgee
Classic
Tum Tum
Mike & Sheila Ogden
Canadian
1929 36' Blanchard/Hasagawa Burgee
Classic
Turning Point Turning Point
BJ Last & Julia Buck
Pacific Northwest
1928 42' Lake Union Drydock Burgee
Classic
Tusitala Tusitala
Richard Gilmore
Pacific Northwest
1908 58' Anderson Boat Yard Burgee
Classic
Twin Isles
Andy & Jo Ellen Hathaway
Pacific Northwest
1940 66' Vancouver Shipyards Burgee
Classic
Tyee Tyee
Michael & Jane Asbury
Pacific Northwest
1960 45' Marine Construction Company (MARCO) Burgee
Vintage
Unforgettable Unforgettable
Alan J Winningham & Ryan Ihrig
Pacific Northwest
1965 57' Chris Craft Burgee
Vintage
Vagabond Vagabond
Jason F. McLennan
Pacific Northwest
1929 45' Lake Union Drydock Burgee
Classic
Vagabond (1910) Vagabond
Bob & Barbara Schumacher
USA
1910 40' Consolidated Boat Works Burgee
Classic
Valentine Valentine
Herb & Sherry Clark
USA
1929 50' Elco Burgee
Classic
Vanalburt-Lee
Harry Hewes & Harry Hewes Jr.
USA
1923 45' Zona Carter Burgee
Classic
Vandal Vandal
John and Lotte Davis
Canadian
1954 58' Clark Bros. Boatworks Burgee
Vintage
Vera Lee II Vera Lee II
Carol Anne Williams
Southern California
1940 34' Elco Burgee
Classic
Vivienne Vivienne
Michael Effler & Erin Leader
Pacific Northwest
1930 43' Stephens Bros Burgee
Classic
Walronda Walronda
Jim and Judy McDonald
Canadian
1912 61' W.S. Bailey & Co, LTD, Hong Kong Burgee
Classic
Wanderer Wanderer
Wolfgang & Hedda Duntz
Canadian
1926 60' Vancouver Shipyards Burgee
Classic
Wanderer Wanderer
Bob & Lori Scott
Pacific Northwest
1927 33' Rathfon Burgee
Classic
What a Wonderful World What A Wonderful World
Michael Levine
Northern California
1938 50' Lakewood Boat Company Burgee
Classic
White Heron
James R. Stitt
Northern California
1926 58' Harbor Boatbuilding Burgee
Classic
White Swan White Swan
David Hoyt
Northern California
1961 45' Stephens Burgee
Vintage
Williwaw
William & Priscilla High
Pacific Northwest
1958 42' Chris Craft Burgee
Vintage
Willobee G Willobee G
David Sekstrom
Pacific Northwest
1927 48' Hoffar Beeching Burgee
Classic
Winifred Winifred
Greg Gilbert
Pacific Northwest
1926 47' Lake Union Drydock Burgee
Classic
Wood Duck
William Burdett & Nancy Perez
Pacific Northwest
1925 36' Richardson Burgee
Classic
Yachtsie Yachtsie
Thomas Chandler
Pacific Northwest
1949 40' Chris-Craft Burgee
Vintage
Yonder
Peter and Meredith Wagner
Pacific Northwest
1928 43' Hoffar Beeching Burgee
Classic
Zanzibar Zanzibar
David Huchthausen
Pacific Northwest
1957 48' Stephens Brothers Burgee
Vintage
Zella C Zella C
Dr. Martine P. Roudier
Pacific Northwest
1927 42' Lake Union Drydock Burgee
Classic

Pages